Skip to content
main navigation
Home
Parents
Login
Username
Password
Continue
Login
Need to login via a different method?
Login Here
I forgot my password
Search
Search
Search
You are here:
Home
Home
COURSE SEARCH
myMU
Menu
Quick Links
Home
Home
FACEBOOK
COURSE SEARCH
FEATURES
MU NEWS
Transfer Equivalencies
Quick Links
MU Parent Portal
Undergraduate and Graduate Catalog
Course Search
MU Library
Transfer Equivalencies
Campus Store
Metz Menus
Campus Calendar
MU Facebook
MU Directory
MU Athletics
MU Today
Veteran's Services
MU Website
myMU Quick Reference Guide
Sidebar
myMU
Send to Printer
COURSE SEARCH
- Course Search
Get help using 'COURSE SEARCH'
Course Search
Term
:
2023-24 Academic Year - Summer - Second Five Weeks
2023-24 Academic Year - Summer - First Five Weeks
2023-24 Academic Year - Summer - Second Four Weeks
2023-24 Academic Year - Summer - First Four Weeks
2023-24 Academic Year - Summer - Summer Term - Thirteen Weeks
2023-24 Academic Year - Summer - Second Six Weeks
2023-24 Academic Year - Summer - First Six Weeks
2023-24 Academic Year - Summer
2023-24 Academic Year - Spring
2023-24 Academic Year - Fall
2022-23 Academic Year - Summer
2022-23 Academic Year - Spring
2022-23 Academic Year - Fall
Department
:
All
Accounting
Addictions Counseling
Arts, Film, and Music
Biology
Business
Certified Financial Planning
Chemistry
Clinical Lab Science
Computer Science
Data Science
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Doctor Occupational Therapy
Doctor of Nursing Practice
Doctor of Physical Therapy
Early Childhood Education
Economics
English
Environmental Studies
Exercise Science
First Year Experience
Geography
Geriatric Care Manager
Gerontology
Graduate Education
Graduate Education Endorsement
Health Professions
Healthcare Informatics
Healthcare Mgmt/Administration
History
Honors Program
Information Tech. Security
Management Information Systems
Mass Communications and Design
Master Business Administration
Mathematics
Medical and Health Humanities
Medical Imaging
Medical Laboratory Science
Nursing
Occupational Science
Occupational Therapy
Philosophy
Physician Assistant Studies
Physics
Political Science
Popular Culture Studies
Psychology
Religious Studies
Social Work
Sociology
Special Education
Speech Language Pathology
Sport Management
Statistics
Supply Chain Management
Teacher Education
Writing
Course Number Range
:
to
Title
:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict title to
Course Code:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict course to
Division:
Undergraduate
Second Undergraduate
Graduate
Second Graduate
Professional Development
Time
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
To
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Meeting Days
Meets on any day(s)
Meets only on the selected days
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Faculty
:
All
Adams, Michelle
Alunni, Melissa
Arcangeletti, Michael
Arnold, Carrie Lynn
Ash, John
Asirvatham, Angela
Auker, Linda
Austin, Allan
Baines, Kori Lee
Baltusavich, Erin
Balukonis, Matthew
Baranowski, Nancy J.
Barker, Susan
Bell, Kristi
Belles, Ariana
Benbow, Amanda
Bender, Jessica Lin
Bernstein, Gary
Black, Jennifer
Blazaskie, Lynn
Bolinsky, Tabitha
Bonavoglia, Vincent
Bonomo, Kristin
Brague, Michele
Breymeier, Shirley
Brodmerkel, Darcy
Brogan, Laurie
Broghamer, Joseph
Broskoske, Stephen
Brown, Sarah Ann
Brozena, Christopher
Bruno, Catherine
Bubblo, Carol
Burk, Samantha
Burns Kilduff, Erin
Campbell, Audrey J
Capitano, Gina
Carr, Christopher
Carr, Leo
Carr, Maria
Carroll, Charles
Carso, Brian
Carusotto, Alana
Cavalari, Cheryl S.
Cencetti, Melissa
Chandler, Frederick
Charney, Lori Anne
Charney, Peter
Cimino, Lori
Cipriani Jr, Joseph
Conaboy, Kimberly
Conahan, Marie
Conte, Jillian
Cooper, Caitlin
Costa, Miranda
Craig, Theresa
Crevani, Devin Arrigo
Crispell, Scott
Croop, Fred
Cupidon, Jean
Curran, Joseph
Curran, Kimberly
Danner, Patrick
Defrancesco, Christopher
DeMarco, Kristina Marie
Digwood, Kristen
Dikovitskaya, Margaret
DiPino, Frank
Dorkoski, Kristina Renee
Downes, Kathleen
Duffy, Colleen M.
Duffy, Thomas
Dunn, Lori A
Ellman, Carly
Evanosky, Nicole
Evans, Dawn
Ezdebski, Janice M.
Faust, John
Fedor, Anna
Feese, Amy
Feifer, Kevin
Filipkowski, Kelly
Flaherty, Amy
Flaherty, Briane
Fox, Michelle
Francik, Cherish M
Francis, Bethany
Francis, Donald Scott
Frawley Woolfolk, Jessica
Fredericks, John
Fritz, Heather
Fuller, Frank
Gargone, David
Gebhardt, Christiana Rose
Geffken, Coleen
Gennaro, Teri Lynn
Gillespie, James
Godlewski, George
Goss, Sheryl
Griffin, Rosanna
Grove, Virginia L
Grymko, Jeanne
Grzymski, Stephanie E.
Guellich, Thomas
Gurtis, Edward
Haas, Harry
Hage, David
Hajkowski, Thomas
Halesey, Elaine
Hamilton, Patrick
Hammerman, Renea
Hancuff, Richard
Harley, John
Hawkins, Michelle
Haydt, Richard
Hennigan, Richard
Hiester Idec, Marnie
Hilstolsky, Michael
Hite, Christopher
Hoover, Gail M
Hughes-Butcher, Kathleen
Hunter, George A
Hunter, Jason Thane
Hurst, Mary
Jacobs, James
Jacopetti, Theresa
Jayne, Cheryl
Johndrow Jr., David
Karnish, Kristen
Kelly, Francis
Kimbrough, Dan
Klass, Abigail
Klatt, Kathleen Erin
Klimas, Karen
Kline, Amy
Kohl, Jina Marie
Kotch, Thomas
Kovacs, Bernard
Koziol, Susan
Krutis, Susan
Kuchinski-Donnelly, Darlene
Kuratnick, Jeff
Kutish, Karen
Lamb, Amy
Lapczynski RSM, Patricia
Latorre, Cheryl
Leggat, Barbara
Lesoine, Kathleen
Little, Lalaine
Lizbinski, Gabrielle
Loughlin, Jodi
Luksic, Catherine
Lulis, Deborah A
Lunger, Dr. Laura Eastman
Ma, Zhen
Malkemes, Cindy
Mamlekar, Chitrali
Mansour, Stephen
Marcinko, Marko
Marth, Veronica
Martin, Kelly Marie
Maurey, Jenna
Mayorowski, Vanessa
McGinty, Patrick
McGovern, Brigid
McLaughlin, Ellen Marie
Meng, Fanchao
Mennig, Deanna M
Miles, Denise
Miller, Jason
Miller, Samantha
Mills, Deborah L
Miscavage, Denise
Montgomery, Amanda
Moran, Kelley
Morgan, Dr. John
Mozeko, Gary
Mulally, Tiffany
Muldoon, Erin Nicole
Mundy, Rita Ryan
Munley, Nicole
Murray, Stephanie
Nardone, Paul
Nelson, Jessica
Noah, Patricia M
Nordstrom, Alicia
Orleski, Michael
Pambianco, Leah
Pascal, Maureen Romanow
Patricio, Rachael
Pavlick, Dana Fortunato
Pearce, Zachary
Pechulis, Joseph
Peiffer, Deana
Peiser, Sacha
Petrilla, Ronald
Pheasant, Steven
Pierson, James
Pietryka, Jennifer
Pineno, Jonathan
Pope, Leslie
Post, Shai
Prall, Joshua
Rapp, Margaret
Rawlins, Roblyn
Redington, Joseph
Reider, Patrick
Rice, Gina
Riddell, Lindsey
Rimpfel Mack, Callie
Rinehimer, Maureen
Roberts, Erin
Roman, Ann C
Rosenthal, Adina
Rugletic Washko, Jennifer
Runquist, Jennifer L
Rupcich, Matt
Ruzomberka, Madeline
Sadowski, Morgan
Saladino Jr, Charles
Salak, Amanda Elizabeth
Salaway, Kevin J
Salla, Joanita
Samanas, Justine
Santasiere III, Alfred G.
Satterfield, Daniel Joseph
Scaler Scott, Kathleen
Sedor, John
Serino, Anthony
Sgroi, Melissa
Shah, Lalitchandra
Shakelton, Joy
Shea IV, George
Shepherd, Melanie
Shustack, Lisa
Silveri, Catherine Ann Ru
Simon, Susan
Slaff, Corina
Small, Alison
Soroka, Lori Ann
Speace, Cathy
Stauffer, William B
Steinberger, Rebecca
Stevens, Christopher
Stine, Jay
Stone, William Vincent
Swanson, Matthew
Tedford, Steven
Tellis, Cari
Tellis, Glen
Temple, Patrick
Templeton, Orley
Thomas, Kearston Theresa
To Be Announced,
Tomascik, Susan
Tomasits, Dana
Tremback-Ball, Amy
Valvano, Abbey
Vigilante, Lindsey
Wallace, John
Walter, Jeffrey
Wasik, Mitchell
Watson, Lona
Watson, Ryan
Weber, Stefanie
Weidner, Melissa Ann
Weis, Karen Jeanine
Welsh, Susan
Wiese, Cosima
Wilkes, Joshua
Winneker, Joshua
Woodruff, Cheyenne
Wosik, Mateusz
Yeager, Roberta Ann
Yoder, Marian Lynn
Zanicky, Robert M
Zeigler, Jim
Zelna, Loraine
Zeske, James
Campus
:
All
Main Campus
Undergraduate Accelerated Online
Luzerne County Community College - Nanticoke
Wyoming Valley West Middle School
Misericordia University Nursing Pittsburgh
Mt. Carmel Elementary School
Hazleton Area Academy of Science
Building
:
All
Section Status
:
Open or Full
Open
Full
Min/Max Hours
:
to